Monday, September 21, 2009

pangkor trip

it is one of the last trip together, after that, we'll be going our own ways, having own life and family in future. What we can do now is appreciate one another and have fun during the times we had. u guys change my life a lot. thx guys..

okay lets put aside the emoness altho its sad to look back at the picture in future and think about it again.. sigh..

oh well.. come come, here is the pic of  ONE OF THE LAST TRIP WITH HENG DAI'S   ..


we choose pangkor b'cos redang and other islands are quite dangerous during this season.

bienvenue a PANGKOR!!..




lets start with food..

we eat none other than seafoods.. 1st night and second night also seafood.. its like seafood heaven.. YES!!.. my favourite.. buhahahaha.... anddddd... ITS DAMN CHEAP!!..





kangkung sambal belacan is always a MUST..


mantis prawns...


LALA!!..


we replace babi with BABI HUTAN (wild boar).. hahaha.. its wildboar curry btw..



fried calamari



i cant remember what is this..


fish is effing fresh..



The beach is kind of clean in Pangkor resort ONLY.. the scenery was nice but NO sun set..  i knw its sad cuz the sun is in other side of the island..



this pic damn dramatic but actually we were looking for crabs.. i dont knw why we looking for crabs also..


crab caught!!.. damn small eat also no 'hui ling'..



look at the sky.. compare to kl u can see smoke and smell smoke.. *booohooo*


we played water sports after that BUT didnt took any picture of it.. sad case...


most of the time, during the afternoon, it rains so what we can do is watch DISNEY channel or SLEEP...



shhhhhh... chow chow sleeping.. haha


i was buried and abuse for half and hour..



the only group picture.. samo WHEN i was buried... super SAD CASE..


although no sun set BUT we can see the sun light..lol..


sun set without sun..


night there is no activities in pangkor, and its raya so everything was closed.. so we play the drink drunk game but no one was drunk on the 1st night..


TOO BAD I WAS DRUNK ON THE NEXT NIGHT!!.. thank god no pic was taken.. teheee..


as usual the DRUNKEN GAME..


drink..



drink drink...


DRINK DRINK DRINK...

* for a reason they always want me and yip to drink alot.. its trueeeeeeeeee I tell youuuuuu...

apart from that, it was alric 19th birthday we throw him a birthday surprise.. but too bad if we made a birthday suprise there is a water water problem going on.. *BABOOSH*


  we replace cake to muffins.. sorry alric no cake.. wait.. this is yip not alric..


NOW this is Alric.. we catch him..


spray water..


throw flour... THEN RUN!!!...



yea.. thats it for the trip, there is more pic from other cameras but shall uploading next time.. didnt take the 2nd day night dinner pic cuz the food is SUCKS!!..





 ok here comes the best pic of the trip....
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
drum roll...
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
deng deng deng deng.....

alric with his credit card slot..

DAMN BAD WIEH!!... hahaha...